Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Baby Shower It's a Girl Pink Candy Assortment - Hershey's Kisses Filled Caramel Pink Wrap, Pink Foil Candy Balls Milk Chocolate, 2Lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dairy butter
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Baby Shower It's a Girl Pink Candy Assortment - Hershey's Kisses Filled Caramel Pink Wrap, Pink Foil Candy Balls Milk Chocolate, 2Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Baby Shower It's a Girl Pink Candy Assortment - Hershey's Kisses Filled Caramel Pink Wrap, Pink Foil Candy Balls Milk Chocolate, 2Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking