Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Bit-O-Honey, Bit O'honey Individually Wrapped Candy, 2 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Almonds, Less Than 2% Of Honey, Salt, Egg Whites, Canola, Safflower, Palm Oil, Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Bit-O-Honey, Bit O'honey Individually Wrapped Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Bit-O-Honey, Bit O'honey Individually Wrapped Candy, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Bit-O-Honey, Bit O'honey Individually Wrapped Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


