Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Bit-O-Honey, Bit O'honey Individually Wrapped Candy, 2 lbs Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hydrogenated coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Almonds, Less Than 2% Of Honey, Salt, Egg Whites, Canola, Safflower, Palm Oil, Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Bit-O-Honey, Bit O'honey Individually Wrapped Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Bit-O-Honey, Bit O'honey Individually Wrapped Candy, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct


