Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Cocoa Fusion Chews Candy, Chocolate Caramels, Chocolate Coconut, Chocolate Mint Chews Candies, Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Gelatin, Milk Solids, Coconut Shred, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Gms, Soy Lecithin), Menthol Crystal, Artificial Flavors And Caramel Color

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Cocoa Fusion Chews Candy, Chocolate Caramels, Chocolate Coconut, Chocolate Mint Chews Candies, Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Cocoa Fusion Chews Candy, Chocolate Caramels, Chocolate Coconut, Chocolate Mint Chews Candies, Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go