Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Dry Roasted Salted Macadamia Nuts, Bulk Pack, 1 Lb Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia

macadamia

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia, Salt, Sunflower Oil

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Dry Roasted Salted Macadamia Nuts, Bulk Pack, 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Dry Roasted Salted Macadamia Nuts, Bulk Pack, 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking