Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Eda's Tropical Mix Sugar Free Hard Candy, Individually Wrapped, Summer Candy Bulk, 1 lb Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • combination of natural and artificial flavors

combination of natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Arabic, Color May Include: (Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow Tumeric), Combination Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Oils May Include: (Lemon, Lime, Orange, Spearmint, Peppermint), Citric Acid, Cocoa Powder If Chocolate Or Chocolate Mint

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Eda's Tropical Mix Sugar Free Hard Candy, Individually Wrapped, Summer Candy Bulk, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Eda's Tropical Mix Sugar Free Hard Candy, Individually Wrapped, Summer Candy Bulk, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusMintyFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go