Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Finnska Sugar Free Fresh Soft Licorice Bites Candy, Gummy Candy Sweetened with Maltitol, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup, Wheat Flour, Licorice Extract, Flavors, Caramel Coloring, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Glazing Agent (Beeswax), Excessive Consumption May Induce Laxative Effects
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Finnska Sugar Free Fresh Soft Licorice Bites Candy, Gummy Candy Sweetened with Maltitol, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Finnska Sugar Free Fresh Soft Licorice Bites Candy, Gummy Candy Sweetened with Maltitol, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Finnska Sugar Free Fresh Soft Licorice Bites Candy, Gummy Candy Sweetened with Maltitol, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


