Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Glacia Mint Hard Candy, Natural Flavor, 2Lbs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- glucose syrup from wheat
glucose syrup from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup From Wheat, Sugar, Natural Flavors
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Glacia Mint Hard Candy, Natural Flavor, 2Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Glacia Mint Hard Candy, Natural Flavor, 2Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Glacia Mint Hard Candy, Natural Flavor, 2Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


