Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane, Creme Peppermint Bites Kisses Candy, 5 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Red 40), Vanillin Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr Emulsifier, Carnauba Wax
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane, Creme Peppermint Bites Kisses Candy, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane, Creme Peppermint Bites Kisses Candy, 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane, Creme Peppermint Bites Kisses Candy, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


