Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane, Peppermint Kisses Candy, 2 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Red 40), Vanillin Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr Emulsifier, Carnauba Wax

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane, Peppermint Kisses Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane, Peppermint Kisses Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping