Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Hugs Red Pink Warp, Mothers Day Kisses Candy Bulk Assortment, 2 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Palm Kernel, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Milk Chocolate Kisses: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Hugs Red Pink Warp, Mothers Day Kisses Candy Bulk Assortment, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Hugs Red Pink Warp, Mothers Day Kisses Candy Bulk Assortment, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Hugs Red Pink Warp, Mothers Day Kisses Candy Bulk Assortment, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


