Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Party Candy, Red Striped White Foils, Mother's Day Candy, 2 lbs Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg whites
  • nonfat milk

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

nonfat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Egg Whites, Soy Protein

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Party Candy, Red Striped White Foils, Mother's Day Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Party Candy, Red Striped White Foils, Mother's Day Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking