Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Mix, Dark Chocolate Kisses Purple, Kisses Milk Chocolate with Almond Gold Foils, 2Lbs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Mix, Dark Chocolate Kisses Purple, Kisses Milk Chocolate with Almond Gold Foils, 2Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Mix, Dark Chocolate Kisses Purple, Kisses Milk Chocolate with Almond Gold Foils, 2Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Mix, Dark Chocolate Kisses Purple, Kisses Milk Chocolate with Almond Gold Foils, 2Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


