Is CrazyOutlet Pack - It's A Girl Party Candies, Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Almonds, Pastel Pink Almond Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Compound Chocolate (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin), An Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Food Grade), Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Candurin, Carnauba Wax, Roasted Almonds, Red 40 Blue 1

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - It's A Girl Party Candies, Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Almonds, Pastel Pink Almond Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - It's A Girl Party Candies, Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Almonds, Pastel Pink Almond Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go