Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Kraft America's Classic Caramels Candy, Fresh and Chew Bite Size Caramel Cubes, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Whey (From Milk), Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Kraft America's Classic Caramels Candy, Fresh and Chew Bite Size Caramel Cubes, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Kraft America's Classic Caramels Candy, Fresh and Chew Bite Size Caramel Cubes, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Kraft America's Classic Caramels Candy, Fresh and Chew Bite Size Caramel Cubes, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube, Candy Piece


