Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Light Blue Foiled Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, It's a Boy Baby Shower Party Favorite Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- natural and artificial flavors
- anhydrous dextrose
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyrucinolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Light Blue Foiled Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, It's a Boy Baby Shower Party Favorite Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Light Blue Foiled Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, It's a Boy Baby Shower Party Favorite Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Light Blue Foiled Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, It's a Boy Baby Shower Party Favorite Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


