Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Macadamia Nuts Unsalted Dry Roasted Style, Bulk Pack, 1 lb Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia
macadamia
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Macadamia
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Macadamia Nuts Unsalted Dry Roasted Style, Bulk Pack, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Macadamia Nuts Unsalted Dry Roasted Style, Bulk Pack, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Macadamia Nuts Unsalted Dry Roasted Style, Bulk Pack, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


