Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Crunch Fun Size Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate Crisped Rice, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Contains: Milk And Soy

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Crunch Fun Size Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate Crisped Rice, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Crunch Fun Size Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate Crisped Rice, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go