Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Old-Fashioned Milk Chocolate Creme Drops Candy, Sweet Vanilla Bite Size Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey
  • contains less than 2 % of the following: hydrogenated palm kernel oil, whey
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring, And Salt), Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2 % Of The Following: Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Citric Aicid, Inversate, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Old-Fashioned Milk Chocolate Creme Drops Candy, Sweet Vanilla Bite Size Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Old-Fashioned Milk Chocolate Creme Drops Candy, Sweet Vanilla Bite Size Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping