Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Old-Fashioned Milk Chocolate Creme Drops Candy, Sweet Vanilla Bite Size Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring, And Salt), Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2 % Of The Following: Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Citric Aicid, Inversate, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Old-Fashioned Milk Chocolate Creme Drops Candy, Sweet Vanilla Bite Size Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Old-Fashioned Milk Chocolate Creme Drops Candy, Sweet Vanilla Bite Size Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping