Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Snack Size Chocolate Candy, Pink Foil, It's a Girl Party Favorite Candy, Gluten Free,Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy) Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Snack Size Chocolate Candy, Pink Foil, It's a Girl Party Favorite Candy, Gluten Free,Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Snack Size Chocolate Candy, Pink Foil, It's a Girl Party Favorite Candy, Gluten Free,Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go