Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Reese's Peanut Butter Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces Bulk Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanuts
  • peanuts

partially defatted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Confectioners Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Reese's Peanut Butter Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces Bulk Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Reese's Peanut Butter Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces Bulk Milk Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking