Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Silver Foil Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol polyrucinolate
- natural and artificial flavors
- anhydrous dextrose
polyglycerol polyrucinolate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyrucinolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Silver Foil Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Silver Foil Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Silver Foil Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


