Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Twizzlers Green Apple Pull 'n' Peel Licorice Twist Candy, Soft and Chewy Fun Size Candy, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glyceryl monostearate
- glycerin
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Salt, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake)
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Twizzlers Green Apple Pull 'n' Peel Licorice Twist Candy, Soft and Chewy Fun Size Candy, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Twizzlers Green Apple Pull 'n' Peel Licorice Twist Candy, Soft and Chewy Fun Size Candy, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Twizzlers Green Apple Pull 'n' Peel Licorice Twist Candy, Soft and Chewy Fun Size Candy, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


