Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Twizzlers Green Apple Pull 'n' Peel Licorice Twist Candy, Soft and Chewy Fun Size Candy, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • glyceryl monostearate
  • glycerin
  • riboflavin

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Salt, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake)

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Twizzlers Green Apple Pull 'n' Peel Licorice Twist Candy, Soft and Chewy Fun Size Candy, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Twizzlers Green Apple Pull 'n' Peel Licorice Twist Candy, Soft and Chewy Fun Size Candy, Individually Wrapped Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go