Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Wedding Chocolate Candy Assortment, Purple & White Foil Candies, Hershey's, Reese's, Kisses, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate sugar
- kisses conversation milk chocolate: milk chocolate
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Hearts: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural Flavor, Milk, Kisses Conversation Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups: Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Wedding Chocolate Candy Assortment, Purple & White Foil Candies, Hershey's, Reese's, Kisses, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Wedding Chocolate Candy Assortment, Purple & White Foil Candies, Hershey's, Reese's, Kisses, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Wedding Chocolate Candy Assortment, Purple & White Foil Candies, Hershey's, Reese's, Kisses, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


