Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Wedding Chocolate Candy Assortment, Purple & White Foil Candies, Hershey's, Reese's, Kisses, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- dextrose
- milk chocolate sugar
- kisses conversation milk chocolate: milk chocolate
- natural flavor
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Hearts: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural Flavor, Milk, Kisses Conversation Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups: Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Wedding Chocolate Candy Assortment, Purple & White Foil Candies, Hershey's, Reese's, Kisses, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Wedding Chocolate Candy Assortment, Purple & White Foil Candies, Hershey's, Reese's, Kisses, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Wedding Chocolate Candy Assortment, Purple & White Foil Candies, Hershey's, Reese's, Kisses, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


