Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Chocolate Covered Malted Milk Balls Fun Size Individual Pouch, Candy Bulk Pack, 4 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- resinous glaze
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cocoa, : Resinous Glaze, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Tapioca Dextrin
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Chocolate Covered Malted Milk Balls Fun Size Individual Pouch, Candy Bulk Pack, 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Chocolate Covered Malted Milk Balls Fun Size Individual Pouch, Candy Bulk Pack, 4 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Chocolate Covered Malted Milk Balls Fun Size Individual Pouch, Candy Bulk Pack, 4 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


