Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Chocolate Covered Malted Milk Balls Fun Size Individual Pouch, Candy Bulk Pack, 4 lbs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cocoa, : Resinous Glaze, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Tapioca Dextrin

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Chocolate Covered Malted Milk Balls Fun Size Individual Pouch, Candy Bulk Pack, 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Chocolate Covered Malted Milk Balls Fun Size Individual Pouch, Candy Bulk Pack, 4 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go