Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Fun Size Individual Pouch, Chocolate Covered Malted Milk Balls Candy Bulk, 2 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- resinous glaze
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cocoa, : Resinous Glaze, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Tapioca Dextrin
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Fun Size Individual Pouch, Chocolate Covered Malted Milk Balls Candy Bulk, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Fun Size Individual Pouch, Chocolate Covered Malted Milk Balls Candy Bulk, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Fun Size Individual Pouch, Chocolate Covered Malted Milk Balls Candy Bulk, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


