Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, 3 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- malted milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack, 10.4 Oz.
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


