Is CrazyOutlet Spangler Circus Peanuts Marshmallow Candy, Fat-Free, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Pectin, Artificial Flavor, Color Added (Includes Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40), Allergen Statement: This Product Does Not Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat Or Gluten, It Has Been Manufactured On Dedicated Equipment

Check CrazyOutlet Spangler Circus Peanuts Marshmallow Candy, Fat-Free, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Spangler Circus Peanuts Marshmallow Candy, Fat-Free, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking