Is Cream Apple Turnover Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • e920
  • e1422
  • thickeners e1442
  • e160a
  • +1 more

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Min 23 %), Cream, Beef Gelatine, Thickener (E400), Apple (Min 23 %), E223, E202, Wheat Flour, Eau, Margarine Vegetable Oils Canola, Cottonseed, Palm, Water, Salt, Vegetable Emulsifiers E471, E322 (Soy), Food Acid (E300), Flavour, Colour (E160a), Sugar, Thickeners E1442, E1400, E461, E1422, Regs E330, E297, Starch (( (E223), Raising Agents (E920)), Milk Solids

Check Cream Apple Turnover against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
FlakyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go