Is CREAM BARS, COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk stabilizers
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- milk
milk stabilizers
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, COCONUT, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, NATURAL VEGETABLE STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), MILK STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA.
Check CREAM BARS, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM BARS, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


