Is Cream Bear 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream custard 16
  • cream powder
  • chocolate 21

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Lour, Chocolate 21% (Sugar,cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin And E476, Aroma), Cream Custard 16% (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (From Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Cream Powder , Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Aroma, Colour: E 171), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (From Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Oil,soy Bean Oil , Rape Seed Oil), Sugar, Eggs, Starch Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Aroma, Raising Agents, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Colour: Beta Carotene, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Hazelnuts

Check Cream Bear 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast