Is CREAM CHEESE CREAMY FROSTING, CREAM CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat starch

modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR WITH SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVES [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60), SALT, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 AND 6), DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, AGAR.

Check CREAM CHEESE CREAMY FROSTING, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking