Is Cream Cheese Filled Croissantss Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, ascorbic acid 0 11110 65019' 1
Check Cream Cheese Filled Croissantss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Cheese Filled Croissantss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll
Flavor
ButterySavoryTangy
Texture
FlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich


