Is CREAM CHEESE ORGANIC SPREAD, CREAM CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, ORGANIC WHEY, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM.

Check CREAM CHEESE ORGANIC SPREAD, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGarnishing