Is Cream cheese spread, cucumber & dill Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized cream, cucumbers, nonfat milk, milk proteins, less than 2% of dill, salt, natural acids, stabilizers (xanthan, locust bean and guar gums), potassium sorbate (for freshness).

Check Cream cheese spread, cucumber & dill against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSnack