Is Cream cheese spread, onion & chive Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized cultured milk and cream, onions, chives, salt, stabilizers (xanthan, locust bean and guar gums), potassium sorbate (for freshness).

Check Cream cheese spread, onion & chive against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking