Is Cream Cheese Spread Original 227 g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Salt, Carob bean gum, Xanthan gum
Check Cream Cheese Spread Original 227 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Cheese Spread Original 227 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Where to buy
Cream Cheese Spread Original 227 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


