Is Cream Cheese Spread, Strawberry Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk and cream, water, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, strawberries, cheese culture, natural flavor, salt, modified food starch, stabilizers (carob bean and/or xanthan and/or guar gums), sorbic acid (preservative), caramel color, sodium benzoate (preservative), red 40 (color).

Check Cream Cheese Spread, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking