Is Cream Cheese Spread, Sweet & Spicy Peppers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese Spread (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Dried Onion, Red Pepper, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Locust Bean Gum, Sorbic Acid, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Chives, White Pepper, Bacterial Culture, Dried Parsley), Topping (Red And Green Bell Peppers)
Check Cream Cheese Spread, Sweet & Spicy Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Cheese Spread, Sweet & Spicy Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Cream Cheese Spread, Sweet & Spicy Peppers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


