Is CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavors
natural blueberry flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, BLUEBERRY PRESERVES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS).
Check CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


