Is CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH HONEY NUT, HONEY NUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, HONEY, PECANS, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL ACIDS, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).

Check CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WITH HONEY NUT, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingGarnishing