Is CREAM CHEESE SPREAD Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SALT, ONIONS*, CARROTS, CELERY, CUCUMBERS, CHEESE CULTURE, VINEGAR, GUAR GUM, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, CARROTS*, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CUCUMBER*, SPICE, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check CREAM CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing