Is Cream cheese spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk and cream, water, sugar, honey, whey protein concentrate, pecans, modified food starch, salt, cheese culture, natural flavor, citric acid, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

Check Cream cheese spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingOn The Go