Is CREAM CHEESE SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ONIONS, CARROTS, CUCUMBERS, CAULIFLOWER, CELERY, VINEGAR, ONIONS*, GUAR GUM, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CARROTS*, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, CUCUMBERS*, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check CREAM CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


