Is CREAM DIPPED COCOA PUFFS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- milk proteins
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED SKIMMED MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS (COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, OLIVE OIL), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG YOLK, MILK PROTEINS, SKIM MILK POWDER, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, EGG WHITE, RICE STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, RAISING AGENTS (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), COCOA POWDER, GELLING AGENT (SODIUM ALGINATE), SALT, HAZELNUT PASTE, NATURAL FLAVORING, THICKENER (CARRAGEENAN), EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), STABLIZING AGENT (CAROB BEAN GUM).
Check CREAM DIPPED COCOA PUFFS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM DIPPED COCOA PUFFS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


