Is Cream Egg Marshmallow Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
- 14% creme eggs: min
- creme egg
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Creme Egg (Sugar, Milk, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats Palm, Water, Milk Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole MII Powder, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Dried Egg White, Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extact), Bovine Gelatine (Sulphites), Corn Flour, Icing Sugar, Salt, Vanilla Natural Flavouring, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Humectant: Vegetable Gycerine, Natural Colouring (Radish, Safflower). Chocolate Chunks: Milk Chocolate Contains: Min. Cocoa Solids: 30.6%, Min. Milk Solids:14% Creme Eggs: Min.Milk Solids: 14%. Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter. ALLERGEN ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Also may contain nuts, peanuts and gluten
Check Cream Egg Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Egg Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


